LEVEL UP THRU JUNE 10th

Power Rankings

Power rankings are determined using the following method: End of year's qualifying position + Championship finishing position / 2 = score.  After each year, a score is attained and that is rolled into the next year.  The denominator will go up by 1 after each year.  The lowest possible score for End of year's qualifying position is 50.  The lowest possible score for the Championship finishing position is 20.  A team must have participated a minimum of 2 years to be scored on Power Rankings.

RankingBoatCapt.20172018201920202021 Championship2021 QualiferScore
1Rasta RocketZack Shackleton 9.00 6.67 5.17 9.171515 9.00
2OIFCBrant McMullan 5.50 3.50 8.5018.50211310.60
3Liquid FireC. Mark Henderson 7.50 6.1716.8319.7020412.44
4The Reel Exterminators/ OIFCMatt Canady13.00 8.0016.8319.37221915.54
5BeeracudaTim Gray 8.0026.0016.5025.1061016.72
6Strictly BusinessJeff Crouch11.0010.6715.5011.03255017.14
7Kryptek Fishing Team/Anglers MarineJohn Sims13.5011.3313.1710.60255017.22
8Clearly HookedAustin Eubank 9.0026.3326.3316.1342218.16
9Wahooligans/LBFCAaron Wilkinson29.5015.8317.1718.3025919.56
10Timber SailsPhil Hayes13.0017.0021.1720.43252919.72
11Rigged and ReadyKevin Sneed37.5012.6724.1723.2781822.12
12Clear CutShane Moore37.5018.0028.0019.7071122.44
13Game HawgJerry Fehlig32.0025.3325.3316.53171222.74
14Hot RodBrett Barnes 14.5028.1728.1719.37252523.04
15Sea P.A.Matt Ritch24.5021.1721.1713.37255023.04
16Man O War / Anglers MarineMike Miller14.0028.0028.8329.17162624.20
17Reel AttitudeAllen Wells12.0021.0025.0026.60255024.42
18King CarnivoreBRANDON WILKINS37.5010.3330.8328.1325724.56
19McAttackWilliam McCann11.5027.1728.0026.73253424.58
20HOOLIGANJoseph Winslow37.50 6.0037.5016.20253324.74
21Team GripFlipGaston Hughes12.0026.0021.8326.97255024.86
22kinghunter/mercury pro teamRobbie Roberts23.0017.3323.3324.73255025.18
23Team OIFCBarrett McMullan26.0018.3323.8328.63254526.36
24Miller TimeBrent Gainey37.5017.3321.6729.50253927.60
25FORGIVENRandy Burton37.5012.6737.5017.53255028.04
26Jamaican Me CrazyWill Bridges37.5037.5037.5027.105328.72
27Fishin Tradition Preston Kendall37.5013.3337.5032.67232428.90
28Makin DewDavid Purser27.0032.3333.1731.1014229.02
29Sportsman's ChoiceMickey Thompson37.5037.5028.0035.6012129.02
30Lookin2HookupMatt Peele37.5037.5035.8327.1714229.20
31Miles 2 FishBrent Welborn37.5024.6723.8331.20253629.54
32On Point/Miss LaRobby Brown37.5019.3331.3325.63255030.26
33Cap'n Boo TooBonner Herring37.5022.6730.0023.83255030.30
34Lil John/ Reel Em Up Fishing TeamGlenn Krofchick37.5034.6735.6735.9711530.36
35No Quarter-Choice of TwoWayne Tew37.5013.3337.5026.07255030.38
36Karma BitesDarren Stevenson25.0030.6730.8329.50255030.70
37Mining My BidnessChuck Permenter30.5028.8325.3331.93255030.82
38King CreecherAl Fulford37.5023.3336.8329.33253131.00
39Catch 22Ryan Williams37.5023.3337.5034.6793731.20
40BAY PIRATEWilliam Hughes37.5023.3334.3326.23255031.78
41Fin-AddictScott Whitaker37.5037.5035.3337.0732031.78
42Motivation IX/Anglers MarineAlan Ambrose37.5037.5037.5035.1018631.92
43Brew Crew/Laid BackRobert Malkmus37.5023.3337.5024.47255032.06
44Salty DazeJody Staley37.5037.5026.0027.20254032.14
45That's My DogForrest Taylor37.5037.5035.6737.1319832.26
46Wave GraderDon Pritchard31.5027.8331.6733.20255032.34
47Tide LineDieter Cardwell37.5023.3332.5032.47255032.66
48Outta Line Jonmichael Fackrell37.5020.0037.5034.00254432.70
49BadFishJohn Sledge37.5030.6733.6730.97134932.76
50East Coast SportsRandall Edens37.5037.5037.5024.10253233.02
51Hot HooksMark Coley37.5023.3333.8333.93255033.22
52Reel-A-HolicsScott Kiker37.5037.5037.5037.10102333.22
53Reel HeelAndrew Ward34.0029.6733.0034.33255033.70
54Main Event/LBFC Christopher Register 30.0033.0034.0034.40255033.78
55Reel TreeMatthew Cox37.5023.3337.5034.67255034.10
56MISHE NAHMAcarrey mustoe37.5023.3337.5034.67255034.10
57L & M Fishing TeamLESLIE MERRITT37.5023.3337.5034.67255034.10
58DreamcatcherDavid Locklear37.5023.3337.5034.67255034.10
59Anglers MarineWes Hamilton37.5023.3337.5034.67255034.10
60Conference CallMichael J Blankenship37.5032.3330.1735.00255034.50
61Tuff E NuffJason Brewer37.5037.5037.5037.50252134.60
62Out NumberedMike Smith37.5037.5037.5024.10255034.82
63TwisterPatrick Bryant37.5037.5037.5027.90254334.88
64King Snake Blake Stone37.5037.5037.5035.50252834.90
65Yellowfin OnlyScott Smith37.5032.6732.6735.57255035.18
66UnpluggedBrad Honeycutt37.5037.5037.5037.50252735.20
67Screaming Reels Terry Efird37.5037.5037.5027.30255035.46
68PackmanBilly Noble37.5037.5037.5037.50253035.50
69Wet BanditsChris Little37.5037.5037.5028.90255035.78
70ForestSeaMac McClure37.5037.5037.5037.50253536.00
71Shock WaveMilton Via37.5037.5037.5030.90255036.18
72Gone Haywire IVRandall Baker37.5037.5037.5033.70254636.34
73Going for 2Keith Wood37.5037.5037.5037.50254136.60
74Nailed ItMike McDuffie37.5037.5037.5033.50255036.70
75Damph I NoRoger Pennington37.5037.5035.8335.37255036.74
76Tag TeamBen Baker37.5037.5037.5033.90255036.78
77Mackerel MafiaRaymond Coleman37.5037.5035.8337.17245037.00
78Get Floor'dBenjy Faulkner37.5037.5035.8337.17255037.10
79Four HooksTed Young37.5037.5035.8337.17255037.10
80Comin' N Hotglenn albert37.5037.5037.5037.30255037.46
81Drivers LoungeTommy Lewis37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
82Wire Nutchris jenkins37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
83KingslayerJeff McNeill37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
84TroublemakerEddie Julian37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
85Sails CallScott Rothenberg37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
86The Whipping Post Tim Christie37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
87REEL NUTZChad Armstrong37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
88Fish MeisterDean Spatholt37.5037.5037.5037.50255037.50
89Cotton TopMatt Ward37.5075.5036.6737.73255044.98
90Tide One OnChad Shingleton37.5096.0037.5044.60255050.62

Qualifying Event Locations

East Coast Got Em On Jolly Mon Fall Brawl Rumble In The Jungle