2023 Event Schedule:  Jolly Mon 6/9-11, Gotm On 7/7-9, Rumble 9/29-10/1, Fall Brawl 10/20-22, Wildcard 11/1, Championship 11/3-5

Power Rankings

Power rankings are determined using the following method: End of year's qualifying position + Championship finishing position / 2 = score.  After each year, a score is attained and that is rolled into the next year.  The denominator will go up by 1 after each year.  The lowest possible score for End of year's qualifying position is 50.  The lowest possible score for the Championship finishing position is 20.  A team must have participated a minimum of 2 years to be scored on Power Rankings.

RankingBoatCapt.202020212022Overall Score
1Jamaican Me CrazyWill Bridges11.50 4.0011 8.83
2Clearly HookedAustin Eubank 9.5013.009.510.67
3Rasta RocketZack Shackleton12.5015.0015.514.33
4Wahooligans/LBFCAaron Wilkinson14.5017.001615.83
5Hot RodBrett Barnes 13.0025.001317.00
6Rigged and ReadyKevin Sneed21.0013.002018.00
7Fin-AddictScott Whitaker37.5011.507.518.83
8OIFCBrant McMullan37.5017.00218.83
9Lookin2HookupMatt Peele12.50 8.0037.519.33
10Timber SailsPhil Hayes25.5027.008.520.33
11King CarnivoreBRANDON WILKINS31.0016.001520.67
12The Reel Exterminators/ OIFCMatt Canady29.5020.5012.520.83
13Game HawgJerry Fehlig37.5014.5013.521.83
14Makin DewDavid Purser31.5021.5013.522.17
15Sportsman's ChoiceMickey Thompson37.50 6.502422.67
16Long Run Robby Remson37.50 9.502323.33
17East Coast SportsRandall Edens 4.0028.5037.523.33
18Kryptek Fishing Team/Anglers MarineJohn Sims 7.5037.502623.67
19Cotton TopMatt Ward19.5037.5014.523.83
20Out NumberedMike Smith 4.0037.503324.83
21Miller TimeBrent Gainey35.5032.00925.50
22King Snake Blake Stone32.5026.5018.525.83
23That's My DogForrest Taylor37.5013.5028.526.50
24Reel-A-HolicsScott Kiker36.5016.5026.526.50
25Salty DazeJody Staley17.5032.5030.526.83
26Sea P.A.Matt Ritch37.5037.505.526.83
27Motivation IX/Anglers MarineAlan Ambrose31.5012.0037.527.00
28Lil John/ Reel Em Up Fishing TeamGlenn Krofchick36.00 8.0037.527.17
29Liquid FireC. Mark Henderson34.0012.0036.527.50
30BeeracudaTim Gray37.50 8.0037.527.67
31Strictly BusinessJeff Crouch 9.0037.5037.528.00
32BadFishJohn Sledge26.5031.002728.17
33TwisterPatrick Bryant13.5034.0037.528.33
34Brew CrewRobert Malkmus12.0037.5037.529.00
35Screaming Reels Terry Efird12.0037.5037.529.00
36Waterlogged Tanner Stirewalt37.5036.501429.33
37Cap'n Boo TooBonner Herring14.5037.5037.529.83
38King CreecherAl Fulford24.5028.0037.530.00
39Wet BanditsChris Little16.0037.5037.530.33
40BAY PIRATEWilliam Hughes18.0037.5037.531.00
41KingslayerJeff McNeill37.5037.5018.531.17
42Cicco 1Douglas Colacicco37.5019.5037.531.50
43Team OIFCBarrett McMullan37.5035.002231.50
44On Point/Miss LaRobby Brown20.0037.5037.531.67
45McAttackWilliam McCann33.5029.503231.67
46SummerTide/UNO MASRip Van Winkle37.5037.5020.531.83
47Man O War / Anglers MarineMike Miller37.5021.0037.532.00
48Shock WaveMilton Via21.0037.5037.532.00
49No QuarterWayne Tew21.0037.5037.532.00
50Fishin Tradition Preston Kendall37.5023.5035.532.17
51Catch 22Ryan Williams37.5023.0037.532.67
52UnpluggedBrad Honeycutt37.5026.0035.533.00
53Yellowfin OnlyScott Smith37.5037.5024.533.17
54Clear CutShane Moore37.5037.5025.533.50
55Gone Haywire IVRandall Baker28.0035.5037.533.67
56Tide LineDieter Cardwell34.5037.502933.67
57Anglers MarineWes Hamilton37.5037.502734.00
58PackmanBilly Noble37.5027.5037.534.17
59Team GripFlipGaston Hughes37.5037.5027.534.17
60Nailed ItMike McDuffie27.5037.5037.534.17
61Might As WellRon Sinclair37.5036.0029.534.33
62Conference CallMichael J Blankenship37.5037.502834.33
63ForestSeaMac McClure37.5030.0037.535.00
64Karma BitesDarren Stevenson30.5037.5037.535.17
65Hot HooksMark Coley37.5037.503135.33
66Hammer DownPreston Davis37.5031.5037.535.50
67REEL NUTZChad Armstrong37.5037.5032.535.83
68Going for 2Keith Wood37.5033.0037.536.00
69DAMPH I NORoger Pennington33.0037.5037.536.00
70Dirt MoneyMike Kennedy Kennedy37.5037.5033.536.17
71Outta Line Jonmichael Fackrell37.5034.5037.536.50
72Wave GraderDon Pritchard37.5037.5034.536.50
73Mackerel MafiaRaymond Coleman37.5037.003636.83
74Drivers LoungeTommy Lewis37.5037.503637.00
75Pull Strings Danny Cox37.5037.503737.33
76Reel HeelAndrew Ward37.5037.503737.33
77Get Floor'dBenjy Faulkner37.5037.5037.537.50
78Fish MeisterDean Spatholt37.5037.5037.537.50
79Four HooksTed Young37.5037.5037.537.50
80ReelaxRichard Wareham37.5037.5037.537.50
81Sound AdviceJohn Lawson37.5037.5037.537.50
82Main Event/LBFC Christopher Register 37.5037.5037.537.50
83Wire Nutchris jenkins37.5037.5037.537.50
84TroublemakerEdward Julian37.5037.5037.537.50
85Get OutPerry Lindsay37.5037.5037.537.50
86MISHE NAHMAcarrey mustoe37.5037.5037.537.50
87L & M Fishing TeamLESLIE MERRITT37.5037.5037.537.50
88Fish Hard Gear Christos Carroll37.5037.5037.537.50
89FORGIVENRandy Burton37.5037.5037.537.50
90Mining My BidnessChuck Permenter37.5037.5037.537.50

Qualifying Event Locations

East Coast Got Em On Jolly Mon Fall Brawl Rumble In The Jungle